?

Log in

LiveJournal for tess.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Website (myspace).
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 6 entries.

Wednesday, March 29th, 2006

Subject:a message from chad powell
Time:2:38 pm.
this is why i love chad!!


This is a letter to the people who have been posting and spreaing rumors about Tess and Jenn.

For those who do not know Tess and Jenn, they are two amazing people that have helped not only The Academy Is.. but countless other bands get to where the are today. They help out by passing out flyers, spreading the word of bands, and posting poster everywhere and countless other things. They are two of the most genuine people I have ever met. And this is why I am so upset when earlier today I checked my e-mail and got a link to a site with a picture of these two girls and saying how they sleep with the academy is. Now let me say I have been on tour with the academy is and Tess and Jenn have both been on our tour bus many many times and neither of them have ever made a pass at anyone in or with the academy is or have ever slept with anyone in or apart of the academy is. Im quite drunk right now so forgive the words spelled wrong or grammar but im fucking pissd right now. But to the ugly fucking bitch that wrote shit about tess and jenn fuck you! you have no idea what you are talking about. so shut your fucking mouth! you do not deserve to speak about people or situations you do not know about.

p.s. to the fucker that talked shit. Karma is a bitch and one day it will come back full fold on you.
FUCK YOU!!!!!

p.s.s. TESS AND JENN I LOVE YOU TWO GIRLS LIKE FAMILY. UNTIL THE DAY I DIE!

Chad Powell
Talk shit if you want I could care less.
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, March 16th, 2006

Subject:i miss them soooo much
Time:11:38 am.
tessarilla: i miss you guys! the end!
chad: i miss you and jenn... the end.

it hurts my heart!! =[
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Wednesday, March 15th, 2006

Time:3:35 pm.
.. "pizza pies, there's ketchup on my fries and i'm gonna eat them" ..

that shit is copyrighted so don't think about stealing my lyrics, BITCHES!!

the end.
Comments: Read 4 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, March 14th, 2006

Subject:=[
Time:12:46 pm.
i want to be back on the road .. i had such an amazing time minus all the bullshit we went through to actually go through with the tour .. all i know is that i will never go on tour without my own car .. there were so many times where i wanted to just go home cause shit wasn't working out .. but for the most part shit turned out to be amazing!!

i have never seen soooo much fucking snow in my life .. portland was fucking freezing!! i'm glad we had a sleepover on the bus cause i'm pretty sure i would've froze to death in the car ..

my pops came out to the anaheim show and he got to meet the boys .. it was cute!! mike said he was intimidated as fuck by him and butch said he thought he was an "ultimate fighter" FUNNY ASS SHIT!!
haha!! the anaheim matinee show was fucking amazing .. jack's was so good .. i was blown away .. andrew looked really good too .. it made me all warm and fuzzy inside .. i don't really remember much of the late show buti do remember chillin a bit with nick(over it) .. it was so good seeing that guy .. i love him .. he's one of the most amazing guys ever .. anyways, back to me not remember much .. i know i took some valium and drank quite a bit so i was TORE up!! like ridiculous!! i don't even remember walking backstage to see the boys play .. hahah .. there were actually a lot of days like that!! =]

san francisco was a shitty day for me, i was crying and shit cause my little brother moved arizona .. it pretty much broke my heart .. so that just made me want to drink a lot .. so i did .. like a lot .. and i didn't stop .. and i repeated myself to everyone like 50 billion times buuuut oh well .. i was having fun .. it was time to leave and we didn't get very far before i told mike to pull over .. yeah i puked .. but only for like 5 seconds and then i was fine ..

i'm not gonna write anymore cause i don't want to fill you in on everything ..

i did learn something very important and i will share with you ..

don't drink sake .. that shit is nasty!!

peace!!
Comments: Add Your Own.

Saturday, January 14th, 2006

Time:8:05 pm.
so i got a message from bill yesterday and it pretty much made me start crying .. he told me how much it means to him that i support his band so much .. .. .. to be honest with you, i will support this band until the day i die .. i know it sounds corny but its the truth ..

i seen the commercial for spankin new music week and i start crying(i don't know why i'm being so emotional lately) .. i can't even begin to explain how happy i am for the boys ..i hope they blow up .. i hope they get bigger than i could ever imagine cause to be honest with you, they deserve this shit more than any band out there .. i'm just privileged to even say that they're a part of my life .. i love those kids more than they'll ever know ..

ok i'll stop being so damn corny and shit .. byeeeeeeeeee!!

" no matter what happens, nothing will ever change .. from here on out its just memories and memories "
Comments: Add Your Own.

Tuesday, January 3rd, 2006

Subject:well, well, well
Time:10:27 pm.
it's about time i actually used this damn thing! this is my first post ever!! yay!!

so today i enrolled in school .. i don't know how to feel about it .. i haven't gone to school in almost 3 years .. i don't know if i'm ready for it yet .. but i guess i'm gonna have to be! i'm so stoked for my Rock & Roll History class .. it's gonna be amazing!!

anyway, it's kinda scary that it's 2006 .. 2005 felt like it just started but it's done already! i have to say though, 2005 was probably the best year of my life .. i've made so many new friends, come across old friends and built friendships that will last a life time .. i'm kinda sad that 2005 is over .. hopefully 2006 will be my year .. i'm ready for change, i want so much to happen this year and i'm gonna make sure that it does! so yeah .. happy new years folks .. hope the next one is amazing!! here are some new year celebration pictures! sorry they're kinda big and i'm too lazy too fix them!!
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com


andddd . . . .

i have a new hair do .. here are some pics for you if you haven't already seen!
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com



ok well thats it for now ..
stay up pimpin!!
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

LiveJournal for tess.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Website (myspace).
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 6 entries.